University of Arkansas Logo University of Arkansas Human Resources
University of Arkansas Logo University of Arkansas Human Resources Logo
Employee Picture Employee Picture Employee Picture Employee Picture Employee Picture

Employee Service Awards

Years of Service

If you feel any of this information is incorrect or if you feel the list is not complete, please notify us at jalovett@uark.edu or 575-2099.

YearsNameTitleDepartment
50Eldridge, Ira LProgram Associate ICrop, Soil and Environmental Sciences
45Fletcher, Andy Project/Program SpecialistBusiness Services
45George, Patty Acquisitions SpecialistMullins Library
45Stubblefield, Roger DaleMaintenance SupervisorRice Research & Extension Center
40Atchley, Sam Farm ForemanNE Research & Extension Center
40Bentley, David Agriculture Farm TechnicianSoutheast Research Station
40Carr, Clarinda LAdmin Asst - Head FB CoachFootball
40Mitchell, David FrankInstitutional Service Super.Food Science
40Sabo , III, George/ Dir Ark Archaeological SurveyArkansas Archeological Survey
40Smith, Gary K.Director, Transit and ParkingParking Program Operation
40Spurlock, Randy RayAgriculture Farm TechnicianSoutheast Research Station
40Warhurst, Johnny Agriculture Farm TechnicianNE Research & Extension Center
40Williams, Kenny LHVAC MechanicRetro Commissioning
35Blume, Debbie Board and Campaign CoordinatorAlumni Office
35Briney, Colleen M.Vice Provost for PlanningVice Chancellor For Academic Affairs
35Burns, Gene Equipment OperatorParking Program Operation
35Byers, Colin Computer OperatorUniversity Information Technology Serv
35Danks, Robert JeffreyComputer OperatorUniversity Information Technology Serv
35Deavens, Lonnie Systems AnalystUniversity Information Technology Serv
35Earnest, Larry DaleResident Dir In ChargeSoutheast Research Station
35England, David RHead Athl Trainer - Mens BB/BaTraining Room Supplies & Medical
35Haj, , Beth/P Project/Program Manager 
35Henderson, Demeytres ChevelAdministrative Specialist IIIRice Research & Extension Center
35Howard, Cathy Research AssistantSouthwest Research & Extension Center
35Koski, , Patricia/R Associate DeanGraduate School
35Lasner, Paula Assistantship Tuition ProcessGraduate School
35McNully, Bruce Zone SupervisorFM Maintenance Zone D
35Neyman, Ron Associate CIOUniversity Information Technology Serv
35Overton, James Agriculture Lab TechnicianSouthwest Research & Extension Center
35Scheibel, Kathy Asst Dir Res Supt & Spon ProgsResearch Support & Sponsored Programs
35Scribner, Joe Director of RegistrationRegistrar
35Siebenmorgen, Patty K.CFO, Ag Development CouncilDirector Experiment Stations
30Bobbitt, Don President, University of AR.President's Office
30Bullard, Kim Project/Program SpecialistEngineering
30Donaghe, Wanda LouAcademic Records AssistantIndependent Study
30Enzor, Gary JamesRecycling ForemanRecycling
30Ford III, Alex Paint Shop ForemanPaint Shop
30Galloway, Doug Program Associate IIIAnimal Science
30Garrity, Terry Administrative Specialist IIMathematical Sciences
30Harris, Dana M.Project/Program SpecialistAgri Educ Communications & Technology
30Harwood-Rom, Melissa Sr. Assoc. Vice Chan/DOSAVC-SA-Dean of Students
30Hemphill, Kenneth J.Institutional Service Asst.Custodial Graveyard Shift
30Hudson, Debbie Administrative Specialist IHousing
30Keeney, Kim Accounting Technician IIPlant Pathology
30Marshall, Chris A.Agriculture Lab TechnicianCrop, Soil and Environmental Sciences
30Mulvihill, Timothy S.Survey Research AssociateArkansas Archeological Survey
30Norvell, , Marsha/ Asst To The Dean 
30Phillips, Nancy J.Law LibraryLaw Library
30Pottenger, Paula R.Organization Development SpecRegional Continuing Education Center
30Reynerson, Lori Advanced Prac Registered NurseHealth Center
30Rom, , Curt/R. Associate DeanGraduate School
30Salrin, Angela MarieProject/Program ManagerPrinting Services
30Samuels, Brian Skilled TradesmanUtility Plant Maintenance
30Sharp, Calvin D.Htg. & A/C MechanicUtility Plant Maintenance
30Smith, Edward E.Inventory Control ManagerDepartmental Copiers
30Summerford, , Lisa/J. Asst DeanArts & Sciences
30Thielen, Kathy Coordinator for Building Serv.Housing
30Vaught, Eric KProgram Associate IIPoultry Science
30Villines, Cheri G.Program AssociateSoils Testing - Marianna
30Winters, Scott A.Program Associate IIIPlant Pathology
25Bellard, Penny LeeCo-DirectorMailing Services
25Bentley, Jamie A.Human Resources ManagerDirector Experiment Stations
25Burnette, Karan BakerCo-Director, PartnersPartners for Inclusive Communities
25Cain, , Julie/A. Asst Dir Of Athletics 
25Carr, Robin R.Dir Student Rec/Transfer CredRegistrar
25Casada, Judy Serials Acquisitions ManagerMullins Library
25Clark, Shawn D.Resident Dir In ChargePine Tree Research Station
25Cody, Chad DAlarm TechnicianElectric Shop
25Crippen, Devany L.Program Associate IPlant Pathology
25Ervin, Gina R.Director, Talent Search & ETSTalent Search Programs
25Hart, Tina LuAnnAdministrative Specialist IIAdmissions/School & College Relations
25Holt, Jeff Facility Trades SupervisorBuildings & Ground Maintenance
25Jedlicka, Regena LynnAdministrative AnalystWalton College of Business
25Johnson, Florence Asst VC for Univ HousingHousing
25Lopshire, Doug Coordinator of HousekeepingBuildings & Ground Maintenance
25Necessary, Vikki YvonneFiscal Support SupervisorBusiness Services
25Pifer, Jason LJourneyman PainterPaint Shop
25Ray, Richard GProject One Benefits LeadVice President - Finance and Admin
25Riley, Marie Director,IT Prof Dev &TrainingUniversity Information Technology Serv
25Risley, Jerry E.Institutional Service Asst.Custodial DS Unit A
25Sanders, Darla Kay Documentation and User SupportUniversity Information Technology Serv
25Scharlau, Martha IScientific Research TechChemistry/Biochemistry
25Shirey, Amber NicholasDir of Womens Basketball OpsWomens Athletics-Basketball
25Sick, Roberta ElizabethDir, Crime Victims w/DisabilitPartners for Inclusive Communities
25Stair, Karen Executive AssistantUniversity Development
25Waddle, Carol DeniseAssoc. Dir. Admin. ServicesCriminal Justice Institute
25Weddle, Deborah A.Survey Research AssociateArkansas Archeological Survey
25Williams, Gary E.Journeyman PainterPaint Shop
25Yeatman, Ross A.IT Security AnalystUniversity Information Technology Serv
20Adams, Stephanie J.DispatcherPublic Safety
20Akhtar, Mahfuza Administrative Supp.SupervisorMiddle East Studies Program
20Baltz, John JAssociate Dir for Comm.Admissions/School & College Relations
20Blankenship, Justin JoeResearch TechnologistPoultry Science
20Boddie, David C.Computer Support TechnicianMullins Library
20Boren Jr., Richard VaughnAgriculture Lab TechnicianPine Tree Research Station
20Bulloch, Jill AshleyProgram Associate IIRice Research & Extension Center
20Burden, Julie LynnFiscal Support AnalystAssociate Vice Chancellor/Finance
20Byron, Carrie L.Fiscal Support AnalystSchool of Social Work
20Cromhout, Jane AnnAssociate Director MSE ProgramEngineering
20Cummings, Linda SFiscal Support SpecialistPine Tree Research Station
20Delozier, Donna SueSpecial Events CoordinatorPoultry Science
20Eckman, Patricia AInstitutional Service Asst.Housing
20England, , Heather/Cullum Project/Program Manager 
20Erwin, Melissa JeanDirector of Financial AffairsGraduate School
20Evans, Harold JamesAssoc Vice PresidentLegal Services
20Ferguson, Kim B.Business Services, HR, PayrollLaw
20Galbraith, Georgeta BordaneaConstruction SpecialistContracted Services
20Godfrey, Robert F.Technology Support Spec. IIDirector Experiment Stations
20Goodlander, Jim Associate Dir of TechnologyWalton College of Business
20Harriman, Kim Assoc For AdministrationLegal Services
20Hartsell, Lynaire User Experience CoordinatorMullins Library
20Heilman, Mike PROMISE-Finance SpecialistRehab, Human Resources, & Comm.Disorders
20Hogue, Ede P.Assoc. Dir. Donor EngagementConstituent Relations
20Holland, Bob Program Associate IIPlant Pathology
20Jackson III, John PaulIT Support SpecialistUniversity Information Technology Serv
20Knox, Jeff Scientific Research TechEngineering Research Center
20Martin, Carla Data AnalystInstitutional Research and Assessment
20Mattke, Scott M.Departmental Fiscal ManagerCrop, Soil and Environmental Sciences
20Muessig, Ken Instructional DesignerDistance Education
20Navarro, Policarpio SermoniaFiscal Support AnalystAssociate Vice Chancellor/Finance
20Oakes, Michael R.LieutenantPublic Safety
20Penrose, Bridget DawnDocument Processing SupervisorMullins Library
20Porter, Larry D.Archaeological AssistantArkansas Archeological Survey
20Robinson, , Charles/F. Vice Chancellor 
20Rogers, Brandon RayMaster Scientific Res TechPhysics
20Rowe, Norman K.Dir. of Computing ServicesCriminal Justice Institute
20Saffire, Dianne Assoc For AdministrationDirector Experiment Stations
20Scott, Jill DResearch AssistantSchool of Social Work
20Scott, Teresa Assoc Dir Fulbright AdvisingFulbright College Advising Center
20Terrell, Elaine Curriculum Designer for SSDistance Education
20Trubitt, Mary Beth D.ArchaeologistArkansas Archeological Survey
20Turner, Lisa Y.Fiscal Support AnalystSoils Testing - Marianna
20Wilbanks, Nell M.Administrative Specialist ITelephone Service
20Williams, Angela SeawoodAsst. VC for Career ServicesCareer Services
20Wilson, John Research AssistantCenter For Advanced Spatial Technologies
15Abdullah, Keukeu Assistant DirectorCampus Card Office
15Almeida Gonzalez, Giselle Program Technician IIIFood Science
15Anders, Susan E.Asst Dir of Global EngagementWalton College of Business
15Ball, Michael W.Journeyman ElectricianElectric Shop
15Bell, Carrol RayResearch TechnicianPoultry Science
15Bowser, Parice ShanteleDirector of Greek LifeGreek Life
15Britton, Paige Assoc Director for AccountingVice President - Finance and Admin
15Carter, , Benjamin/K. Major Gift Development Officer 
15Chapman, John RichardProject/Program SpecialistUniversity Information Technology Serv
15Chen, Haiyan Research AssistantCenter For Advanced Spatial Technologies
15Cooper, Caleb Institutional Bus DriverTransit Program
15Copeland, Randy L.Electrical EstimatorWork Induction, Estimating & Scheduling
15Cummings, Eric C.Program AssociateBiological and Agricultural Engineering
15Curtis, J. BrianLib Facilities Support TechMullins Library
15Daehn, Nick Dir of Project DevelopmentRegistrar
15Davis, Clyde T.Journeyman CarpenterCarpenter Shop
15Dias Morse, Palika Program Technician IIIAnimal Science
15Didier, Dawn AllysonAsst Athl Trainer - SoccerTraining Room Supplies & Medical
15Dunn, Jacqueline MaeBusiness Manager-Law LibraryLaw Library
15Flores, Edmond AnthonySkilled TradesmanHousing
15Francis, Trevor Director of Student SuccessGraduation and Retention
15Furgason, Todd E.Campus PlannerFacility Planning Admin.
15Gibbs, Michael Technical ManagerWalton College of Business
15Gragg, Darrick AllenHVAC MechanicBuilding System Maintenance Controls
15Griffin, Alice R.Dir of Curr Rev & Prog AssessProgram Assessment
15Haegele, Marweta Asst to Executive DirectorUniversity Development
15Hargis, Matthew AlanAssoc Dir of AdmissionsAdmissions/School & College Relations
15Harper, Susan AllenVis Serv/Volunteer DirectorArchitecture Garvan Gardens
15Hassell, Hollie LynetteAccountant IIAssociate Vice Chancellor/Finance
15Hembree, Bryan CDirector of ACT OutreachMulticultural Center - Diversity
15Henry, Celeste L.PROMISE Case Mgr-Southern RegRehab, Human Resources, & Comm.Disorders
15Hess, Tom Program Associate IILivestock & Forestry Research Station
15Hine, Peter Team Lead, Imaging & WorkflowUniversity Information Technology Serv
15Holland, Bryan K.Student Info. Systems Spec.Associate Vice Chancellor/Finance
15Holland, Jennifer ElaineDir, Development CommunicationUniversity Relations
15Holland, Monica Associate Dean of StudentsAVC-SA-Dean of Students
15Hood, Jeff Director of UGPOWalton College of Business
15Johnson, , Mike/ Associate Vice ChancellorFM Executive Management
15Jorgensen, Heather Program SpecialistEntomology
15Karnes, Natalia G.Administrative Supp.SupervisorSociology
15Kendrick, Judy L.Assistant Director Bldg SrvcHousing
15Ketzler, Tammy KFiscal Support SpecialistHousing
15Kirby, Dale PrestonAgriculture Lab TechnicianAnimal Diagnostic Lab
15Krest, Rachel A.Director of DevelopmentMullins Library
15Kruse, Lori L.AVCF Admin AssistantFM Executive Management
15Kulczak, Lisa Assoc Reg, Curriculum MgmtRegistrar
15Mabry, , Laura/ Development/Advancement Spec 
15Matthews, Pam J.Training CoordinatorHealth Center
15Mccawley, Kari Institutional Bus DriverTransit Program
15McLelland, Jackie Accountant/Business ManagerArchitecture Garvan Gardens
15Miller, Mike Data Entry Center Int'l AdmissGrad & Intl Admissions
15Paparo, Joseph DavidSr. Enterprise Sys EngineerUniversity Information Technology Serv
15Parker, Autumn E.Director for UGRD RecruitmentWalton College of Business
15Payne, Angelia MichelleResearch AssistantCenter For Advanced Spatial Technologies
15Pendley, Theresa JeanAccountant IIAssociate Vice Chancellor/Finance
15Pierson, Robert JosephJourneyman PlumberWork Induction, Estimating & Scheduling
15Porter, Kaoru UemaResearch AssociateElectrical Engineering
15Raney, Josh Director OLLIResearch & Service Units
15Red, Kevin J.IT Developer/ManagerRegional Continuing Education Center
15Roberson, Rhonda DailinaAdministrative Supp.SupervisorAdmissions/School & College Relations
15Rogers, Bryan J.Journeyman ElectricianFM Maintenance Zone D
15Rogers, Burl JerryAgriculture Lab TechnicianPoultry Science
15Rowe, Patricia AnnHEI Program CoordinatorSouthwest Research & Extension Center
15Saine, Felecia SDirector of AcademicsAcademic Support
15Schrader, Leland C.Program AssistantBiological and Agricultural Engineering
15Sharif, Noel Data AnalystDistance Education
15Shelton, Darlene Patient Care, Team Lead Rep.Health Center
15Shiver, Laura CMMS AdministratorComputer Support
15Smith, Adrain Dir. of Mentoring & LeadershipMulticultural Center - Diversity
15Smith, Jeremy JosephCHBC Library SupervisorMullins Library
15Smith, Leon A.Skilled Trades SupervisorHousing
15Stufflebeam, Conan TroyInstitutional Service Asst.Recycling
15Sulliban, Gretchen ReneeInstitutional Service Asst.Housing
15Warriner, Carol L.Acquisitions SupervisorMullins Library
15Wilson, Stacy D.Program Technician IIIArkansas Forest Resources Center
10Adams, Robin Manager Donor Rel. & Spec. EvnConstituent Relations
10Alexander, Blaine G.Performance CoachResearch & Service Units
10Allen, Diane S.Administrative Specialist IIIEngineering Research Center
10Anschutz, Clarence RaySkilled TradesmanPaint Shop
10Augustine-Robinson, Reynelda ElaineProject/Program SpecialistHonors College
10Beaty, Bryan AProgram Associate IIRice Research & Extension Center
10Beck, Tiffany NicoleLPN II, Primary Care ClinicHealth Center
10Bowerman, Danny L.Skilled Trades HelperFM Maintenance Zone E
10Brigance, Terry PaulOrganization Development SpecRegional Continuing Education Center
10Brown, Adam L.Instructional DesignerDistance Education
10Brown, Irma AliciaHousekeeping SupervisorArchitecture Garvan Gardens
10Burford, Denise Assoc. Dir. Of Financial AidStudent Financial Aid
10Chang, Bo Asst. Grants OfficerDirector Experiment Stations
10Clanton, Christopher S.Assistant Director of TechnoloUniversity Information Technology Serv
10Cochran, Laura ChristineCoord of Student AcademicsMechanical Engineering
10Coker, Karen KatherineCoordinator of HousekeepingBuildings & Ground Maintenance
10Craft, Robin R.Instructional DesignerDistance Education
10Davis, Cody R.Skilled TradesmanHousing
10Dunn, David A.Superintendent of MaintenanceTransit Program
10Durdik, , Jeannine/Marie Associate DeanArts & Sciences
10Eikenberry, Rachel EileenDirector, OSSCCommunity Standards and Student Ethics
10Fast, Linda KayeManager Procurement & ContractBusiness Services
10Harris, Becky Administrative Supp.SupervisorBiological Sciences
10Hart, Chris L.Program Associate IIAnimal Science
10Hedge, Jody A.Program Technician IIIPine Tree Research Station
10Henderson, Brian W.Dir Student Plcmt/Employer RelEngineering
10Henriksen, Katy Music and Arts ProducerCampus Radio
10Hickman, Christopher DarnellRegional Audit ManagerInternal Audit
10Horne, Danette Associate Director of CAPSHealth Center
10Hutchinson, Amber O.Grant SpecialistResearch Support & Sponsored Programs
10Jackson, Amber LeighProject/Program SpecialistCriminal Justice Institute
10Jackson, Jonathan TravisAdministrative Specialist IIEnglish
10Jackson, Veronica CousetteSouthern Regional DirectorRehab, Human Resources, & Comm.Disorders
10Jameson, Melissa R.Patient Care RepresentativeHealth Center
10Johnson Gahagans, Shelly AnnNonresident Tax CoordinatorHuman Resources
10Kitz, Khalisa Administrative Specialist IIAnimal Science
10Klein, Daniel M.Master Scientific Res TechElectrical Engineering
10Kramer, Patricia Psychiatric NurseHealth Center
10Kronenberger, Jonah Simulator SpecialistEducation
10Lee, Xue Career CounselorWalton College of Business
10Linn, Amanda C.Lead Programs Facilitator Research & Service Units
10Love, Karen Executive Assistant to the AVPDirector Experiment Stations
10Luchkina, Claire MarieHEI Program CoordinatorHonors College
10Macechko, Merin Digital Fund. AdministratorDir of Development Annual Fund
10Marshall, Leigh AnnOnline Programs CoordinatorDistance Education
10Martin, Vicki LynnAsst. to the Dir. of Comm.Continuing Education
10Matsler, Phillip LeeProgram Associate IPoultry Science
10Matysak, Tricia J.Head Athl Trainer - VolleyballTraining Room Supplies & Medical
10McCain, W. C. Athletics Boiler OperatorBuildings & Ground Maintenance
10McClelland, Daniel V.Systems AnalystUniversity Development
10Mincy, Jeff Inventory Control ManagerCentral Supply
10Modrak, Matthew ColeProject/Program SpecialistCriminal Justice Institute
10Moon, David E.Program Associate IICrop, Soil and Environmental Sciences
10Moyer, Lesa N.Academic Records AnalystIndependent Study
10Muralidhara, Divya Project/Program SpecialistInstitutional Research and Assessment
10Murphy, Kay BestDirector of CommunicationsContinuing Education
10Nelson, Lacy D.Program Technician IIHorticulture
10Owusu, Jackson B.Institutional Service Asst.Custodial NS Zone E
10Parks, , Michelle/ Project/Program SpecialistFay Jones Sch. of Arch & Design
10Phillips, Lorrie KayeInstitutional Service Asst.Custodial Graveyard Shift
10Roberts, Jarvis Computer Support SpecialistUniversity Information Technology Serv
10Ruan, Chuan MinResearch Associate Post DocPoultry Science
10Rumley, Rusty W.Research ScientistAg Law Center
10Sales, Marites A.Program Associate IPoultry Science
10Sehon, Sandy Project/Program SpecialistIndustrial Engineering
10Sisemore, Dennis D.Heavy Equipment OperatorGrounds Central Support
10Smith, Diane Administrative Specialist IIArmy Rotc
10Smith, Elecia C.Asst Dean,HR,Diversity,Fac SvcArts & Sciences
10Smith, Nancy M.Fiscal Support SpecialistArkansas Archeological Survey
10Smith, Steve Skilled TradesmanHousing
10Specking, Eric Director Undergrad RecruitmentEngineering
10Stephenson Jr., Dennis P.Learning Commons SupervisorMullins Library
10Thomas, Jeffie L.Asst Fiscal Operations ManagerDirector Experiment Stations
10Trammel, Teresa JaneLaw Library staffLaw Library
10Traynham, Daniel Project/Program ManagerBookstore
10Varady, Dianna D.Trainer/ConsultantPartners for Inclusive Communities
10Vaughn, Jerry L.Performance CoachResearch & Service Units
10Vizueth, Olivet Institutional Services AsstBuildings & Ground Maintenance
10Wells, , Alesia/Ann Associate Dir of TechnologyHuman Resources
10Willis, Mary C.HEI Program CoordinatorScholarship Office
10Wingfield, Clay HammonsProgram Technician IIISouthwest Research & Extension Center