University of Arkansas Logo University of Arkansas Human Resources
University of Arkansas Logo University of Arkansas Human Resources Logo
Employee Picture Employee Picture Employee Picture Employee Picture Employee Picture

Employee Service Awards

Years of Service

If you feel any of this information is incorrect or if you feel the list is not complete, please notify us at ceroy@uark.edu or 575-2099.

YearsNameTitleDepartment
45Bloss, , Mary-Ann/ Associate DirectorUA Connect Management
40Carrell, , Randall/ Database AdminUniversity Information Technology Serv
40Dwyer, , Charles/M. Data Center Facilities ManagerUniversity Information Technology Serv
40Ferguson, , Ralph/W. Agriculture Lab TechnicianPoultry Science
40Layes, , Henry/J Project/Program ManagerParking Program Operation
40Stover, , Bryan/J. UAF Construction CoordinatorWork Management
35Caudle, , Robert/L. Maintenance SupervisorGrounds Administration
35Davis, , Gary/D. Undergraduate RecruiterPoultry Science
35Diercouff, , Brian/Keith Systems AnalystUniversity Information Technology Serv
35Dover, , Terri/L Dir. Marketing & MembershipUniversity Development
35Freeman, , Michael/C. DirectorInternational Students & Scholars
35Gilstrap, , Juana/C. Project/Program SpecialistRegistrar
35Hamilton, , Cathy/S. Program Associate IIFood Science
35Kennedy, , Bobbie/G. eProcurement SpecialistBusiness Services
35Knight, , Jeffrey/N. BrickmasonFM Maintenance Zone A
35Libbert, , Lori/L. HEI Program CoordinatorTeaching & Faculty Support Center
35McCraw, , Cassandra/L. Domestic Admissions AnalystGrad & Intl Admissions
35Mirdamadi, , Yassaman/ Director, Testing ServicesTesting Services
35Moore, , Jimmy/Donald Farm Foreman-InstHorticulture
35Overby, , Marcia/L. Associate Vice ChancellorChancellor
35Poag, , Mark/ Research Tech IINE Research & Extension Center
35Riley, , Carl/Dwayne Assoc Director of ScholarshipsArts & Sciences
35Shoemaker , Lingelbach, Becky/ Director of Payroll ServicesHuman Resources
35Slocum, , Kathrine/A. Distribution CoordinatorResearch & Service Units
35Stehlik, , Tracey/M. Assoc AD of ComplianceAthletics Compliance
35Watkins, , Trish/ Dir of Grants, Finances & HRArkansas World Trade Center
35Watson, , Harold/E. Scientific Research TechChemical Engineering
35Wills, , Jackie/D Carpenter Asst. ForemanCarpenter Shop
35Wood, , Debbie/S Business ManagerParking Program Operation
30Alessi, , Carmen/A Executive Asst to the DeanAgricultural, Food and Life Sciences
30Conner, , Kelly/L Hazardous/Mat. WorkerCarpenter Shop
30Counts, , Rodney/D. Journeyman CarpenterFM Maintenance Zone B
30Culver, , Chuck/ Director of External RelationsVice President For Agriculture
30DeLong, , Russell/E. Program Associate IISoil Testing
30Drummond, , Bernardine/ Accreditation ManagerPublic Safety
30Faulkner-Robinson, , Sherryl/Lynn Circulation Systems ManagerMullins Library
30Gray, , Brian/A. Htg. & A/C MechanicUtility Plant Maintenance
30Harter, , Lance/L. Head Womens T&F & XC CoachWomens Athletics-Track
30Harvey, , Valerie/J. AccountantArkansas Forest Resources Center
30Holmes, , George/D. Dept Systems AdministratorComputer Science & Computer Engineering
30Huneycutt, , Jay/ Dir, Planning & Design, CPOFacility Planning Admin.
30Jones, , Kathy/ Asst. to the ProvostVice Chancellor For Academic Affairs
30Kilgore, , Catherine/M. Fiscal Support SpecialistUtility Operations & Maintenance Admin.
30Luker, , Sherrie/M. Administrative Specialist IIIHousing
30McLoud, , Debbie/ Assoc Vice Chanc For AdminHuman Resources
30Moore, , Linda/K. Computer OperatorSoil Testing
30Padgett, , Cathy/D. Administrative AnalystSchool of Art
30Patenaude, , James/Albert Skilled TradesmanFM Maintenance Zone B
30Sabo, , Deborah/Lynn Survey Research AssistArkansas Archeological Survey
30Salazar, , Jo/A. Administrative Specialist IIIHorticulture
30Schein, , Eugenia/ Systems AnalystUniversity Information Technology Serv
30Van , Becelaere, Mark/Allan Skilled TradesmanHousing
30Watkins, , Lyndall/D. HVAC MechanicUtility Plant Maintenance
30Webb, , Tim/ Asst. BSO / Asst. RSOEnvironmental Health & Safety
30Williams, , Michael/K. Journeyman LocksmithCarpenter Shop
30Wolfe, , Rodney/E. Farm Manager/Poultry FarmPoultry Science
25Boyett, , Virginia/Ann Program Associate IIRice Research & Extension Center
25Brink, , Keith/M. Director-Upward Bound ProgramsResidential Pre-College Programs
25Davis, , Jody/ Director of Student RecordsAgricultural, Food and Life Sciences
25Dillard, , Rhonda/J. Underwriting DirectorCampus Radio
25Draper, , Donna/Bell Asst. Dir. of Faculty ServicesArts & Sciences
25Dunlap, , Melinda/Sue Academic CounselorAgricultural, Food and Life Sciences
25Gilbride, , Andy/ Project/Program ManagerParking Program Operation
25Glass, , Anita/Len Coordinator of HousekeepingCustodial NS Zone F
25Goodson, , Wenoah/ Surplus ManagerBusiness Services
25Jones, , Kim/ Community Music School Dir.Music
25Ludlow, , Donna/C. Administrative Specialist IIIHistory
25Moler, , Diane/J. Administrative AnalystBiological Sciences
25Moler, , Robert/Lee Journeyman PlumberFM Maintenance Zone D
25Muckleroy, , Jeff/ Skilled TradesmanHousing
25Perrodin, , Felisha/Harper Asst Dir for Admin ServicesHousing
25Perrodin, , Kent/ Administrative Specialist IHousing
25Phelan, , Terri/ Grants CoordinatorPlant Pathology
25Pipkin, , Eric/L. Manager, Design & PhotographyUniversity Relations
25Rutherford, , Carla/ PrinterPrinting Services
25Salisbury, , Dwight/M Manager, SRCCVice Chancellor - Research & Innovation
25Shamblin, , Christine/ Senior Research AssistantBiomedical Engineering
25Smith, , Melinda/ Director of Student ServicesFay Jones Architecture Design
25Stowers, , David/L. Systems AnalystUniversity Information Technology Serv
25Suter, , Mary/C. Project/Program SpecialistMuseum
25Taylor, , Trevor/I. Skilled TradesmanUtility Plant Maintenance
25Thorpe, , Jeri/L. Assoc Dir of CommunicationsTrademark Licensing
25Trainor, , Kevin/L. Sr.Associate AD Public RelatAthletics External Affairs
25Watts, , Raymond/ Skilled TradesmanHousing
25Webb, , Tanya/Lynne Travel CoordinatorBusiness Office
25White, , Sylvia/ Assoc. For Admin.President's Office
20Blevins, , Jeff/ Order ProcessingCampus Computer Store
20Brownmiller, , Cindi/Renee Program Associate IFood Science
20Carter, , Michael/H. Landscape SuperintendentCammack Campus Administration
20Colvin, , Lyndon/Murrell Master Scientific Res TechCenter For Advanced Spatial Technologies
20Creger, , Lenda/Rosa Field TrainerSchool of Social Work
20Dunigan-Little, , Lisa/D. Borrowing Unit SearcherMullins Library
20Edwards , Jr., Robby/ Director of CommunicationsAgricultural, Food and Life Sciences
20Foster, , Tonya/Renee Departmental Admin. ManagerAgricultural Economics and Agribusiness
20Green, , Beth/Anne Project/Program SpecialistCriminal Justice Institute
20Guirl-Phillips, , Martha/Litton Admin Assistant to the DeanMullins Library
20Harris, , Jim/ Assoc V Chan For AdvancementUniversity Development
20Hayes, , Scott/A. Program AssociateSoutheast Research Station
20Hunter, , Rodger/Dale Student-Athlete Dev CoordAcademic Support
20Johnson, , Philip/A. Skilled Trades HelperElectric Shop
20Johnston, , Audra/ Associate DirectorInternational Students & Scholars
20Jones, , Kim/ Sr. Project/Program DirectorCriminal Justice Institute
20Kincaid, , Bill/ Associate General CounselOffice of General Counsel
20Knight, , Kellie/A. Asst. V Chan for DevelopmentUniversity Development
20Lamp, , Susan/E. Publications CoordinatorResearch & Service Units
20Martin, , Shirley/ Student Accounts OfficerAssociate Vice Chancellor/Finance
20Matthews, , Andy/ Senior Graduate AssistantHealth, Human Performance, & Recreation
20Matthews, , Andy/ Senior Graduate AssistantHealth, Human Performance, & Recreation
20McKinley, , Sandra/ Sr. Grants SpecialistOffice of Sponsored Programs
20Miles, , Douglas/F. Senior Research AssistantInstitutional Research and Assessment
20Mills, , Matt/ CaptainPublic Safety
20Moore, , Brooke/ Workers' Comp.Workers Compensation Program
20Moore, , Kelly/Jean Administrative AssistantBaseball
20Remington, , Tim/ Institutional Service Asst.Custodial Graveyard Shift
20Ridley, , Leonard/ Manager of Web Design ServicesContinuing Education
20Roggio, , Robin/G. Interlibrary Loan CoordinatorMullins Library
20Sangalli, , Roberto/ Technology ManagerHealth Center
20Schultz, , Dale/R. Head Diving CoachWomens Athletics-Swimming
20Smith, , Cynthia/Jane Assistant Director, OutreachInternational Students & Scholars
20Thornburgh, , Sandra/Kaye Institutional Service Super.Custodial NS Zone F
20Thornton, , Melanie/P. Coord. Access/Equity OutreachPartners for Inclusive Communities
20Tobin, , Renee/Louise Document Processing SpecialistMullins Library
20Tucker, , Kelly/A. Program AssistantFulbright Interdisciplinary Support
20Villines, , Kenny/R. Research TechnicianPoultry Science
20Williams, , Danielle/L. Asst Vice Chancellor/DirectorOffice of Equal Opportunity & Compliance
15Albertson, , Andy/ Director of CommunicationsUniversity Relations
15Alison, , Charlie/ Executive EditorUniversity Relations
15Battjes, , Jeremy/ Executive DirectorUniversity Recreation
15Belcher, , Mike/ Administrative Specialist IIIVeterans Resource & Information Center
15Boice, , Joshua/Charles Grants OfficerDirector Experiment Stations
15Booker , Jr., Rickey/Lee Associate TrainerIncl, Div, Eq, Acc, Ld Dev, & Strat Sup
15Brooks, , Carol/ Assistant to the DeansFay Jones Architecture Design
15Brumett, , Terri/Renea AD of Admn. Services/Proj. MgrUniversity Relations
15Caloianu, , Ciprian/ Project/Program SpecialistInstitutional Research and Assessment
15Conley, , Roselie/ Laboratory Certification CoordCivil Engineering
15Cooperstein, , Jeff/ Research Assistant for CBERWalton College of Business
15Crouch, , Jan/ Institutional Service Super.Arkansas Union
15Davis, , Rita/R. Project/Program SpecialistCriminal Justice Institute
15Drane, , Michael/E. Skilled Trades HelperCarpenter Shop
15Dunn, , Glen/A. Manager of Technology ServicesContinuing Education
15Foster, , Carla/S. Fiscal Support SupervisorParking Program Operation
15Frisby, , Monica/Morgan Compliance CoordinatorAthletics Compliance
15Geisler , Wheeler, Jill/ Associate DirectorHonors Studies
15Hanson, , Shelby/Lane Dept. Fiscal ManagerHorticulture
15Heinzel, , Pamela/Jean Administrative Supp.SupervisorMarketing/Transportation
15Hickey, , John/W. Instructional DesignerContinuing Education
15Holt, , Beau/ CNA II, Primary Care ClinicHealth Center
15Hubbell, , Mark/E. ControllerAssociate Vice Chancellor/Finance
15Hudson, , Michael/D. Institutional Service Asst.Labor Shop
15Kelso, , Lisa/Cooney Program Associate IIPoultry Science
15Kenner, , Aisha/Sherea Asst Dir of Educational EnrichAcademic Support
15Lachino, , Erika/Yolanda Institutional Service Asst.Custodial NS Zone F
15Lawrence, , Paula/Ashley Asst Dir of Creative ServicesWalton College of Business
15Lester, , Cheryl/A. Research TechnologistPoultry Science
15Lipton, , Robin/E. Director of OutreachPartners for Inclusive Communities
15Lisenbee, , Elizabeth/ Cash/Investmnt Mgmt SpecialistAssociate Vice Chancellor/Finance
15London, , Jacob/R Associate DirectorTesting Services
15Mahan, , Aaron/ LieutenantPublic Safety
15McCoy, , Matt/ Senior Assoc. General CounselOffice of General Counsel
15McCrary, , Johnella/ Purchase/Travel CoordinatorPartners for Inclusive Communities
15McDonald, , Gary/Paul Systems AnalystRegistrar
15McDowell, , Terry/ Student Financial Sys DirectorAssociate Vice Chancellor/Finance
15McGowan, , D./Matt Sci.& Research Commun. OfficerUniversity Relations
15Norwood, , Doug/ Daily Operations ManagerMailing Services
15Phillips, , Jay/ Institutional Bus DriverTransit Program
15Phillips, , Viola/ Fiscal Support SpecialistBiological Sciences
15Pickney, , Cindy/ Financial ManagerElectrical Engineering
15Powers, , Robert/ Master plumberHousing
15Pummill, , Jeff/F. Advanced Scientific ComputingHigh Performance Computing Center
15Raines, , Anne/ Sr. Project/Program DirectorCenter for Learning & Student Success
15Rau, , Michael/D. Student Support Coor./PAPSSGRAD Special Sponsored Programs
15Rogers, , Julie/A. Registration, retroactive credGraduate Student Support, Reg, & Grad
15Salonen, , Nick/ Sr. IT Security AnalystUniversity Information Technology Serv
15Samuelsen, , John/R. Server AdministratorArkansas Archeological Survey
15Shetlar, , Jeff/D. Police K9 SergeantPublic Safety
15Speller, , Lesley/ Student Engagement SpecialistContinuing Education
15Stark, , Geoffery/L. Research Services CoordinatorMullins Library
15Taylor, , Carol/ Budget DirectorVice Chancellor for Student Affairs
15Tinsley, , John/K. Institutional Bus DriverTransit Program
15Trejo, , Carolina/ Institutional Service Asst.Custodial NS Zone E
15Veasley, , David/ Landscape SpecialistCammack Campus Administration
15Waddell, , Teresa/L. Director of TechnologyArts & Sciences
15Warren, , Dannie/R. Mail Services CoordinatorMailing Services
15White, , Alicia/Carrie Program Associate IIAnimal Diagnostic Lab
15Williams, , Alison/Jeanne IT SpecialistAssociate Vice Chancellor/Finance
15Yancey, , Janeal/Wyn Program Technician IIIAnimal Science
15Yokey, , Tiffany/Star Fiscal Support AnalystDepartmental Copiers
15Zachary, , Michael/ IT SpecialistHonors College
10Adams, , Melinda/Marie Administrative Specialist IIIHistory
10Allen, , Kerry/ Administrative Supp.SupervisorRegistrar
10Allred, , Stacy/ Comm Specialist/Graphic DesignWalton College of Business
10Anand, , Nikkie/ Associate RegistrarRegistrar
10Arciga , Garcia, Rafael/ Assoc. Dir. for Diversity RecrAdmissions/School & College Relations
10Bailey, , Will/R. Administrative Specialist IIIPlant Pathology
10Bopp, , Brian/ Associate Director for ITHousing
10Brazil, , Jeff/P. Director of Video and ScoutingWomens Athletics-Basketball
10Briggs, , Audrey/Ann Legal Clinic Office ManagerLaw
10Brown, , Leigh Ann/ Administrative AnalystEngineering
10Cheval, , Debra/A. Lib Budget Officer & Bldg ExecMullins Library
10Cook, , Kyle/B. Facilities ManagerEngineering Research Center
10Coston, , Corey/D. Asst Dean of FinanceHonors College
10Cox, , Ryan/ Academic CounselorAgricultural, Food and Life Sciences
10Creamer, , Amanda/K. Project/Program SpecialistAcademic Support
10Dahiya, , Nidhi/ Behavioral Bus Research Lab MgWalton College of Business
10Dunn, , Danielle/ Associate DirectorGraduation and Retention
10Ebbing, , Emily/C. Project/Program SpecialistAR Inst-Nanoscale Materials Science/Engr
10Erck, , John/S. Sr. Dir.of Development-WCOBWalton College of Business
10Farnell, , Chris/ Test Engineer/Managing Dir.Electrical Engineering
10Flack, , Brande/Michelle Director of Retention ProgramsMulticultural Center - Diversity
10Foster, , Brenda/S. Administrative Supp.SupervisorHistory
10French, , Vicki/Easter Project/Program ManagerCriminal Justice Institute
10Fricke, , Linda/Diane Membership CoordinatorUniversity Recreation
10Garner, , Felicia/R. Development SpecialistArkansas World Trade Center
10George , Jr., Clinton/ Coordinator of HousekeepingCustodial NS Zone D
10Glasser, , Joy/ Project/Program SpecialistUniversity Information Technology Serv
10Gordon, , Ronald/James Sr. Project/Program DirectorWalton College of Business
10Graves, , James/Dwayne Mechanic SupervisorArchitecture Garvan Gardens
10Gray, , Latasha/S. Program Technician IIAnimal Diagnostic Lab
10Grider, , Zacharye/Welch Institutional Service Asst.Custodial NS Zone D
10Hamilton, , Clayton/E. Deputy Athletic Director - CFOBusiness Office
10Ho, , Luan/ Computer Support SpecialistAdmissions/School & College Relations
10Hooper, , Michael/K. Administrative AnalystRegistrar
10Horax, , Ronny/ Post Doctoral FellowChemical Engineering
10Hott, , Jolenda/Lyn Executive AssistantVice Chancellor - Finance and Admin
10Hyslip, , Terry/ Agriculture Lab TechnicianCotton Research Station
10Ibbotson, , Michelle/Stephens Institutional AssistantCriminal Justice Institute
10Jetton, , Carol/ Computer Support SpecialistWalton College of Business
10Kalyankar, , Vinay/ Senior Graduate AssistantComputer Science & Computer Engineering
10Kalyankar, , Vinay/ Senior Graduate AssistantComputer Science & Computer Engineering
10Kang, , Seong/Wook Research AssociatePoultry Science
10Kenner, , Suzanne/M. Online Program CoordinatorContinuing Education
10Kenner, , Suzanne/M. Online Program CoordinatorContinuing Education
10Lais, , Barrett/ Assistant Men's Golf CoachAthletics-Golf
10Landreth, , Will/ Assistant AD for ComplianceAthletics Compliance
10Lester, , Liz/ Production ManagerUniversity of Arkansas Press
10Lewis, , Sarah/Elaine Managing Dir Res./IntegrationWalton College of Business
10London, , Kimberly/D. Asst. Dir for AdmsOperationsGrad & Intl Admissions
10Lowery, , Cindy/ Administrative Specialist IIIPoultry Science
10McAway , Jr., Willie/Lee Institutional Service Asst.Custodial NS Zone D
10McCawley , Jr., Ed/ Transit Operations SupervisorTransit Program
10Micheletto, , Jackie/ Asst. Dir of Financial AffairsEducation
10Miller, , Randall/Galen Program Associate IICrop, Soil and Environmental Sciences
10Moore, , Monica/Anne Honors AdvisorHonors College
10Morrow, , Galena/Ivanovna AccountantPoultry Science
10Moser, , Abi/ Blackboard SupportContinuing Education
10Nicholson, , Trish/L. Office ManagerCareer Services
10Nolen , Jr., Nathan/ Exec. Project/Program DirectorVice President - Finance and Admin
10Ogle, , Jennifer/ Herbarium Collections ManagerBiological Sciences
10Pasch, , Marjorie/J. Project/Program SpecialistIndustrial Engineering
10Phillips, , Michael/Sherman Sports Turf Equipment OperatorGrass Fields
10Pitner, , David/M. Skilled Trades ForemanHousing
10Prince, , Rodney/Franklin Landscape SpecialistGrounds Landscape Unit A
10Reeves, , Daniel/ Project/Program SpecialistEquipment Room
10Reynolds, , Jana/L. Program Technician IIAnimal Science
10Roth, , Amber/LaMoine Assoc. Director of AdmissionsAdmissions/School & College Relations
10Sanders, , Patti/ Assoc Dir-Alumni ScholarshipsAlumni Office
10Schoelz, , Kevin/ Graduate AssistantWalton College of Business
10Schoelz, , Kevin/ Graduate AssistantWalton College of Business
10Serio, , Chris/ Int'l Credential/transf creditGrad & Intl Admissions
10Shumaker, , Camilla/ Web Development ManagerUniversity Information Technology Serv
10Simmons, , KayLee/ Director of Career EventsCareer Services
10Slay, , Christy/Anne Melhart TSC Research ManagerWalton College of Business
10Swopes, , Leonard/Carl Research Field TechnicianSoutheast Research Station
10Wade , Clark, Meshell/ Fiscal Support AnalystArts & Sciences
10Washkowiak, , Steven/C. Technical SpecialistCriminal Justice Institute
10Webb, , Rhonda/Sue Laboratory TechnicianSoil Testing
10Wells, , Alesia HRIS AdminHuman Resources
10Westeen, , Kelly/S. Dir. University PerspectivesUniversity Perspectives
10Wright, , Katie/ Administrative Specialist IIIAFLS-Human Environmental Sciences
10Zamora-Coe, , Raphaela/Maria Administrative Specialist IIISoil Testing